timezones.de

07:52:13pm
Flag Malaysia

Kertih
Malaysia - Terengganu

Current local time:

03:52am:13
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Terengganu
Population:24.401
Latitude:4.5141000
Longitude:103.4483000
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:KTE, Kerteh, Kertih, Kuala Kertehm