timezones.de

02:38:32pm
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Kuala Terengganu
Malaysia - Terengganu

Current local time:

10:38pm:32
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Terengganu
Population:285.065
Latitude:5.3302000
Longitude:103.1408000
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Bandar Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Terenganu, Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Trengganu, Kuala-Trenganu, Kuala-Trengganu, Kvala Terenganu, TGG, Trengganu, Tringano, Tringganu, gua la deng jia lou, kaw la trang kanu, kuallateuleng-ganu, kuaratorenganu, kwala trnghanw, kwala tyrnganw, Куала Теренгану, Куала Теренггану, Куала-Тренгану, Куала-Тренггану, كوالا ترنغانو, کوالا تیرنگانو, กัวลาตรังกานู, クアラトレンガヌ, 瓜拉登嘉楼, 쿠알라트렝가누m
Advert