timezones.de

01:41:37pm
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Marang
Malaysia - Terengganu

Current local time:

09:41pm:37
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Terengganu
Population:21.410
Latitude:5.2056000
Longitude:103.2059000
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Kuala Marang, Kualla Merang, Marang, Марангm
Advert