timezones.de

08:19:20am
Advert
Flag Mali

Bamako
Mali - Bamako

Current local time:

08:19am:20
Saturday14.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bamako
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Mali (ML)
Federal State:Bamako
Population:1.297.281
Latitude:12.6500000
Longitude:-8.0000000
Elevation:338m
Alternate names:BKO, Bamaco - Bamako, Bamakas, Bamako, Bamaku, Bamakó, Bamakɔ, Bammaco, Bammako, Mpamako, ba ma ke, bamako, bamakw, bmqw, Μπαμάκο, Бамако, Բամակո, במקו, باماكو, باماکو, ባማኮ, バマコ, 巴馬科, 바마코m
Advert