timezones.de

04:06:19am
Flag Mali

Gao
Mali - Gao

Current local time:

04:06am:19
Sunday19.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bamako
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Mali (ML)
Federal State:Gao
Population:87.000
Latitude:16.2716700
Longitude:-0.0447200
Elevation:257m
Alternate names:Gao, Nkao, gao, gaw, gayw, ghaw, jia ao, ka xo, Γκάο, Гао, Ґао, גאו, غاو, گائو, گاو, กาโอ, ガオ, 加奥, 가오m