timezones.de

12:07:06am
Flag Mali

Kayes
Mali - Kayes

Current local time:

12:07am:06
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bamako
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Mali (ML)
Federal State:Kayes
Population:78.406
Latitude:14.4469300
Longitude:-11.4444800
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Gorad Kaes, KYS, Kaes, Kagies, Kajes, Kajesas, Kayes, Kayi, ka yi, kai, kays, keiseu, Καγιές, Горад Каес, Каес, Кайес, كايس, کایس, კაესი, カイ, 卡伊, 케이스m