timezones.de

02:39:18pm
Flag Mali

Mopti
Mali - Mopti

Current local time:

02:39pm:18
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bamako
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Mali (ML)
Federal State:Mopti
Population:108.456
Latitude:14.4843000
Longitude:-4.1829600
Elevation:268m
Alternate names:MZI, Mopti, Moptis, mo pu ti, mobti, moputi, mwpty, Μοπτί, Мопти, موپتی, モプティ, 莫普提, 몹티m