timezones.de

04:19:06am
Flag Mali

Araouane
Mali - Tombouctou

Current local time:

04:19am:06
Sunday19.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bamako
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Mali (ML)
Federal State:Tombouctou
Population:4.026
Latitude:18.9047600
Longitude:-3.5264900
Elevation:285m
Alternate names:Araouan, Araouane, Araoune, Arawanm