timezones.de

08:47:52pm
Advert
Flag Mali

Timbuktu
Mali - Tombouctou

Current local time:

08:47pm:52
Tuesday14.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bamako
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Mali (ML)
Federal State:Tombouctou
Population:32.460
Latitude:16.7734800
Longitude:-3.0074200
Elevation:274m
Alternate names:TOM, Timbocto, Timboctu, Timboctó, Timboctú, Timboektoe, Timbouctou, Timbuctoo, Timbuctu, Timbuctù, Timbuctú, Timbuktu, Timbuktuo, Timbuktú, Timbúktú, Timbûktû, Timpouktou, Tombouctou, Tombuctu, Tombuctú, Tombutu, Tombutum, Tonbuktu, rrimbakrru, thim bak tu, tibakatu, timbakatu, timbaktu, timbugtu, timpaktu, ting ba ke tu, tmbktw, tonbukuto~u, tymbwktw, tymbwqtw, Τιμπουκτού, Тимбукту, Тімбукту, טימבוקטו, تمبكتو, تیمبوکتو, ٹمبکٹو, टिंबक्टू, टिम्बकटू, ਤਿੰਬਕਤੂ, ટિમ્બક્ટુ, திம்பக்து, టింబక్టు, ಟಿಂಬಕ್ಟು, റ്റിംബക്റ്റൂ, ทิมบักตู, ტომბუქტუ, トンブクトゥ, 廷巴克图, 廷巴克圖, 팀북투m
Advert