timezones.de

01:16:23am
Flag Marshall Islands

Jabor
Marshall Islands - Jaluit Atoll

Current local time:

01:16pm:23
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Majuro
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Marshall Islands (MH)
Federal State:Jaluit Atoll
Population:1.200
Latitude:5.9209800
Longitude:169.6433500
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Jabooru, Jaboru, Jabwor, Jebwadm