timezones.de

08:55:39pm
Flag Marshall Islands

Ebaye
Marshall Islands - Kwajalein Atoll

Current local time:

08:55am:39
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Kwajalein
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Marshall Islands (MH)
Federal State:Kwajalein Atoll
Population:15.000
Latitude:8.7747900
Longitude:167.7391900
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Epja, Epjā, Ibaem