timezones.de

01:30:04pm
Flag Mauritania

Atar
Mauritania - Adrar

Current local time:

01:30pm:04
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nouakchott
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Mauritania (MR)
Federal State:Adrar
Population:24.021
Latitude:20.5168600
Longitude:-13.0498700
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:ATR, Atar, Atârm