timezones.de

12:02:31pm
Flag Mauritania

Barkéwol
Mauritania - Assaba

Current local time:

12:02pm:31
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nouakchott
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Mauritania (MR)
Federal State:Assaba
Population:1.100
Latitude:16.6403900
Longitude:-12.4984900
Elevation:74m
Alternate names:Barkeol, Barkewol, Barkéol, Barkéwolm