timezones.de

03:02:33pm
Flag Mauritania

Aleg
Mauritania - Brakna

Current local time:

03:02pm:33
Thursday30.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nouakchott
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Mauritania (MR)
Federal State:Brakna
Population:15.211
Latitude:17.0481000
Longitude:-13.9209000
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Aleg, LEGm