timezones.de

03:11:27pm
Advert
Flag Mauritania

Nouâdhibou
Mauritania - Dakhlet Nouadhibou

Current local time:

03:11pm:27
Friday06.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nouakchott
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Mauritania (MR)
Federal State:Dakhlet Nouadhibou
Population:72.337
Latitude:20.9309800
Longitude:-17.0346500
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:NDB, Nawazibu, Nouadhibou, Nouâdhibou, Nuadibu, Nuadibú, Port Etienne, Port Ettienne, Port-Etienne, Port-Étienne, Нуадибу, נואדיבוm
Advert