timezones.de

12:08:13pm
Flag Mauritania

Néma
Mauritania - Hodh ech Chargui

Current local time:

12:08pm:13
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nouakchott
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Mauritania (MR)
Federal State:Hodh ech Chargui
Population:60.000
Latitude:16.6162000
Longitude:-7.2535000
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Némam