timezones.de

08:04:33pm
Advert
Flag Mauritania

Nouakchott
Mauritania - Nouakchott

Current local time:

08:04pm:33
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nouakchott
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Mauritania (MR)
Federal State:Nouakchott
Population:661.400
Latitude:18.0858100
Longitude:-15.9785000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Gorad Nuakshot, NKC, Naevakjut, Nawakshot, Nawakszut, Nouakchat, Nouakchot, Nouakchott, Nouaksot, Nouaxot, Nuakchot, Nuakshot, Nuaksjott, Nuaksot, Nuaksota, Nuaksotas, Nuaksoto, Nuaksott, Nuakxot, Nuakŝoto, Nuakşot, Nuakšota, Nuakšotas, Nuakšott, Nävakjut, Núaksjott, huo suo, navakasuta, navakcot, nu wa ke xiao te, nu'akacota, nu'oyakasuta, nuagsyoteu, nuakushotto, nwakshwt, Νουακσότ, Νουαξότ, Горад Нуакшот, Нуакшот, Նուակշոտ, נואקשוט, نواكشوط, نواکشوت, نواکشوط, نواکشۆت, نوواکوٹ, नवाकसुत, নুওয়াকশুত, ਨੁਆਕਚੋਤ, நவாக்சோட், นูแอกชอต, ནའུ་ཀ་ཅོ་ཊི།, ნუაქშოტი, ኑዋክሾት, ヌアクショット, 努瓦克肖特, 或索, 누악쇼트m
Advert