timezones.de

01:24:46pm
Flag Mauritania

Tidjikja
Mauritania - Tagant

Current local time:

01:24pm:46
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nouakchott
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Mauritania (MR)
Federal State:Tagant
Population:6.000
Latitude:18.5564400
Longitude:-11.4271500
Elevation:398m
Alternate names:Fort Cappolani, TIY, Tidjikdja, Tidjikja, Tijikjam