timezones.de

12:59:40pm
Flag Mauritania

Tékane
Mauritania - Trarza

Current local time:

12:59pm:40
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nouakchott
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Mauritania (MR)
Federal State:Trarza
Population:22.041
Latitude:16.5780600
Longitude:-15.4597200
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Tekane, Tiekane, Tiékane, Tékanem