timezones.de

02:08:43pm
Advert
Flag Mauritius

Piton
Mauritius - Rivière du Rempart

Current local time:

06:08pm:43
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Mauritius
Actual UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Mauritius (MU)
Federal State:Rivière du Rempart
Population:5.909
Latitude:-20.0902800
Longitude:57.6302800
Elevation:96m
Alternate names:Mont Piton, Pitonm
Advert