timezones.de

01:50:02pm
Flag Mayotte (France)

Mamoudzou
Mayotte (France) - Mamoudzou

Current local time:

04:50pm:02
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Mayotte
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Mayotte (France) (YT)
Federal State:Mamoudzou
Population:54.831
Latitude:-12.7823400
Longitude:45.2287800
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Mambutzou, Mamoudzou, Mamoutzou, Mamudzu, Mamutzu, Мамудзуm