timezones.de

02:37:53pm
Flag Mexico

Mexico City
Mexico - Mexico City

Current local time:

09:37am:53
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Mexico_City
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.04.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 02.04.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Mexico (MX)
Federal State:Mexico City
Population:12.294.193
Latitude:19.4284700
Longitude:-99.1276600
Elevation:2240m
Alternate names:Cidade de Mexico, Cidade de México, Cidade do Mexico, Cidade do México, Cita du Messicu, Citta del Messico, Città del Messico, Cità dû Messicu, Cità dû Mèssicu, Ciudad Mexico, Ciudad de Mejico, Ciudad de Mexico, Ciudad de Méjico, Ciudad de México, Ciutat de Mexic, Ciutat de Mèxic, Lungsod ng Mexico, Lungsod ng México, MEX, Mehiko, Mekhiko, Meksikas, Meksiko, Meksiko Siti, Meksikurbo, Meksyk, Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico D.F., Mexico DF, Mexico Distrito Federal, Mexico by, Mexico-stad, Mexicopolis, Mexiko, Mexiko Hiria, Mexiko-Stadt, Mexikoborg, Mexíkóborg, México, México Distrito Federal, Pole tou Mexikou, Valle de Mexico, Valle de México, mdynt mksykw, megsiko si, mekishikoshiti, meksiko siti, meksikositi, mkzykw, mkzykwsyty, mo xi ge cheng, mqsyqw syty, Πόλη του Μεξικού, Мексико, Мексико Сити, Мехико, Мехіко, מקסיקו סיטי, مدينة مكسيكو, مکزیکو, مکزیکوسیتی, مېكسىكا شەھىرى, मेक्सिको सिटी, เม็กซิโกซิตี, მეხიკო, メキシコシティ, 墨西哥城, 멕시코 시m