timezones.de

06:18:59am
Flag Mikronesia

Palikir - National Government Center
Mikronesia - Pohnpei

Current local time:

05:18pm:59
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Pohnpei
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Mikronesia (FM)
Federal State:Pohnpei
Population:0
Latitude:6.9247700
Longitude:158.1610900
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Palakir, Palikir, Palikyras, Palirik, Pallikir, pa li ji er, pa liki r, pallikileu, parikiru, plyqyr, Παλιρίκ, Паликир, Պալիկիր, פליקיר, ปาลีกีร์, ፓሊኪር, パリキール, 帕利基尔, 팔리키르m