timezones.de

11:56:23pm
Flag Mikronesia

Colonia
Mikronesia - Yap

Current local time:

09:56am:23
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Chuuk
Actual UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Mikronesia (FM)
Federal State:Yap
Population:7.371
Latitude:9.5163800
Longitude:138.1216700
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Coloniam