timezones.de

03:29:33am
Flag Moldova

Anenii Noi
Moldova - Anenii Noi

Current local time:

06:29am:33
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Anenii Noi
Population:8.250
Latitude:46.8783900
Longitude:29.2348300
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Aneni Nouy, Anenii Noi, Anenii Noui, Novo-Aneny, Novye Aneny, Novyye Aneny, Новые Аненыm