timezones.de

02:50:12pm
Flag Moldova

Bălţi
Moldova - Bălţi

Current local time:

05:50pm:12
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Bălţi
Population:125.000
Latitude:47.7631400
Longitude:27.9293200
Elevation:110m
Alternate names:Balti, Baltsy, Behlc', Bel'cy, Bel'tsy, Belcai, Belci, Beltsi, Bel’tsy, Bielce, Byelcy, Bălţi, Bălți, Municipalite de Balti, Municipalité de Bălţi, blzy, Белци, Бельцы, Бэлць, בלציm