timezones.de

03:07:25am
Flag Moldova

Bender
Moldova - Bender

Current local time:

06:07am:25
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Bender
Population:110.175
Latitude:46.8315600
Longitude:29.4776900
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Bendary, Bender, Bendera, Benderai, Benderi, Bendery, Bəndər, Gorad Bendehr, Tighina, Tigina, bendeleu, benderu, bin jie li, byndr mwldwfya, tygynh, Бендер, Бендери, Бендеры, Горад Бендэр, Тигина, טיגינה, بيندر، مولدوفيا, ベンデル, 賓傑里, 벤데르m