timezones.de

11:45:38pm
Flag Moldova

Cahul
Moldova - Cahul

Current local time:

02:45am:38
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Cahul
Population:34.492
Latitude:45.9042500
Longitude:28.1992900
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Cahul, Gorad Kakhul, Kagul, Kaguł, Kahul, Kahulis, Kakhul, ka hu er, kahul, qgwl, Горад Кахул, Кагул, Кахул, קגול, کاہول, 卡胡爾, 카훌m