timezones.de

01:35:56am
Flag Moldova

Giurgiuleşti
Moldova - Cahul

Current local time:

04:35am:56
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Cahul
Population:3.074
Latitude:45.4816700
Longitude:28.1972200
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Dzhurdzhulesht', Dzhurdzhuleshti, Dzhurdzhuleshty, Dzhurdzhulesht’, Dzhurzhuleshty, Giurgiulesti, Giurgiuleşti, Zhurzhuleshty, Джурджулештыm