timezones.de

04:41:22am
Flag Moldova

Călăraşi
Moldova - Călăraşi

Current local time:

07:41am:22
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Călăraşi
Population:14.066
Latitude:47.2544400
Longitude:28.3080600
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:Calarasi, Calarasi-Targ, Călărasi-Targ, Călăraşi, Kalarash, Kelerashi-Tyrgm