timezones.de

07:02:57pm
Advert
Flag Moldova

Iargara
Moldova - Cantemir

Current local time:

09:02pm:57
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Cantemir
Population:5.600
Latitude:46.4252000
Longitude:28.4267600
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Iagara, Iargara, Jargara, Poselok Yargora, Posëlok Yargora, Yargara, Yargora, Яргараm
Advert