timezones.de

03:16:15pm
Flag Moldova

Vişniovca
Moldova - Cantemir

Current local time:

06:16pm:15
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Cantemir
Population:1.800
Latitude:46.3326000
Longitude:28.4479700
Elevation:116m
Alternate names:Vishnevka, Vishnëvka, Visinesti, Visniovca, Vişineşti, Vişniovca, Вишневкаm