timezones.de

02:46:07pm
Flag Moldova

Căuşeni
Moldova - Căuşeni

Current local time:

05:46pm:07
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Căuşeni
Population:21.690
Latitude:46.6367400
Longitude:29.4111400
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Causani-Novi, Causanii-Noui, Causeni, Căuşani-Novi, Căuşanii-Noui, Căuşeni, Căușeni, Kaushani, Kaushani-Noui, Kaushany, Keusenis, Keušenis, Noui Causanii, Noui Căuşanii, Novo Kaushani, Novyye Kaushany, Novyye Keushani, kawshyny, ke wu xie ni, keousyeni, Каушани, Каушаны, کاؤشینی, 克烏謝尼, 커우셰니m