timezones.de

09:02:20pm
Advert
Flag Moldova

Chişinău
Moldova - Chişinău

Current local time:

12:02am:20
Tuesday20.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Chişinău
Population:635.994
Latitude:47.0055600
Longitude:28.8575000
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Chisinau, Chişinău, Chișinău, KIV, Kischinew, Kiscinev, Kishinef, Kishinehu, Kishinev, Kishiniv, Kishinjov, Kishinëv, Kisinaou, Kisinev, Kisineva, Kisinevo, Kisiniovas, Kisinjev, Kisinov, Kisinyov, Kisyneu, Kiszyniow, Kiszyniów, Kiŝinevo, Kişinev, Kišiniovas, Kišinjev, Kišiněv, Kišiņeva, Kišiňov, cisina'u, cisinau, ji xi ne wu, kishinau, kisineou, kyshynaw, Κισινάου, Κισιναου, Кишинев, Кишинэу, Кишинёв, Кишињев, Кішынёў, Կիշինյով, קישינאו, كيشيناو, चिशिनाउ, चिशिनौ, კიშინიოვი, ኪሺንው, キシナウ, 基希讷乌, 키시너우m
Advert