timezones.de

04:05:51am
Flag Moldova

Ciorescu
Moldova - Chişinău

Current local time:

07:05am:51
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Chişinău
Population:6.870
Latitude:47.1300000
Longitude:28.8893700
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Ciorescu, Krikova-Noue, Krikova-Noueh, Крикова-Ноуэm