timezones.de

07:59:04am
Advert
Flag Moldova

Cricova
Moldova - Chişinău

Current local time:

09:59am:04
Thursday21.02.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Chişinău
Population:7.400
Latitude:47.1383500
Longitude:28.8615600
Elevation:134m
Alternate names:Cricova, Krikova, Krikovo, Криковоm
Advert