timezones.de

12:52:19am
Flag Moldova

Stăuceni
Moldova - Chişinău

Current local time:

03:52am:19
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Chişinău
Population:5.700
Latitude:47.0964300
Longitude:28.8679100
Elevation:188m
Alternate names:Stauceni, Stavcheny, Stăuceni, Ставченыm