timezones.de

03:11:57pm
Flag Moldova

Vadul lui Vodă
Moldova - Chişinău

Current local time:

06:11pm:57
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Chişinău
Population:5.300
Latitude:47.0900900
Longitude:29.0757000
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Vadu-luy-Vode, Vadul lui Voda, Vadul lui Vodă, Vadul-Luj-Vodeh, Vadul-Luy-Vode, Vaduluy-Vody, Vady-Lui Voda, Vady-Luy-Voda, Вадул-Луй-Водэm