timezones.de

03:16:30am
Flag Moldova

Donduşeni
Moldova - Donduşeni

Current local time:

06:16am:30
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Donduşeni
Population:9.435
Latitude:48.2426800
Longitude:27.6101000
Elevation:241m
Alternate names:Dondusani, Donduseni, Dondushen', Dondushen’, Donduşeni, Donduşăni, Dondyushanym