timezones.de

01:14:21am
Flag Moldova

Drochia
Moldova - Drochia

Current local time:

04:14am:21
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Drochia
Population:16.080
Latitude:48.0355500
Longitude:27.8129300
Elevation:225m
Alternate names:Drochia, Drokija, Drokiya, Drokiya Sat, Дрокияm