timezones.de

02:49:08am
Advert
Flag Moldova

Făleşti
Moldova - Făleşti

Current local time:

05:49am:08
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Făleşti
Population:14.377
Latitude:47.5766700
Longitude:27.7126400
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Falesht', Faleshti, Faleshty, Falesht’, Falesti, Feleshti, Făleşti, Fălești, Фалешти, Фалештыm
Advert