timezones.de

12:32:52am
Flag Moldova

Floreşti
Moldova - Floreşti

Current local time:

03:32am:52
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Floreşti
Population:16.759
Latitude:47.8913700
Longitude:28.2931200
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Floresht', Floreshti, Floreshty, Floresht’, Floresti, Floreşti, Флорештыm