timezones.de

01:34:35am
Flag Moldova

Mărculeşti
Moldova - Floreşti

Current local time:

04:34am:34
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Floreşti
Population:2.400
Latitude:47.8689700
Longitude:28.2410900
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Marculesti, Markulesht'-Kolon, Markuleshti-Kolon, Markuleshty, Markuleshty-Kolon, Markulesht’-Kolon, Mărculeşti, Маркулештыm