timezones.de

04:27:27am
Flag Moldova

Ceadîr-Lunga
Moldova - Găgăuzia

Current local time:

07:27am:27
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Găgăuzia
Population:22.700
Latitude:46.0616900
Longitude:28.8307800
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Ceadar-Lunga, Ceadir-Lunga, Ceadâr-Lunga, Ceadîr-Lunga, Chadyr-Lunga, Чадыр-Лунгаm