timezones.de

03:39:32pm
Advert
Flag Moldova

Comrat
Moldova - Găgăuzia

Current local time:

05:39pm:32
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Găgăuzia
Population:22.911
Latitude:46.2945600
Longitude:28.6565000
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Comrat, Komrad, Komrat, Komratas, ke mu la ci, khxm rat, komlateu, Комрат, คอมรัต, 科姆拉茨, 콤라트m
Advert