timezones.de

02:45:46am
Flag Moldova

Glodeni
Moldova - Glodeni

Current local time:

05:45am:46
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Glodeni
Population:10.146
Latitude:47.7751300
Longitude:27.5189100
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Gloden', Glodeni, Gloden’, Glodjany, Glodyany, Malyye Glodyany, Глодяныm