timezones.de

02:56:08am
Flag Moldova

Dancu
Moldova - Hînceşti

Current local time:

05:56am:08
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Hînceşti
Population:10.000
Latitude:46.7581800
Longitude:28.2071600
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Dan'ka, Dancu, Danku, Dan’ka, Данкуm