timezones.de

03:06:56pm
Flag Moldova

Hînceşti
Moldova - Hînceşti

Current local time:

06:06pm:56
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Hînceşti
Population:16.900
Latitude:46.8304700
Longitude:28.5906400
Elevation:127m
Alternate names:Ganchesty, Gynchesht', Gynchesht’, Hancesti, Hincesti, Hânceşti, Hînceşti, Khencheshti, Khynchesht', Khyncheshty, Khynchesht’, Kotovsk, Kotovskoye, Котовск, Хынчештыm