timezones.de

12:08:03am
Flag Moldova

Ialoveni
Moldova - Laloveni

Current local time:

03:08am:03
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Laloveni
Population:14.915
Latitude:46.9434600
Longitude:28.7823300
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Ialoveni, Jaloveny, Kutuzov, Ploreny, Ploveny, Yaloven', Yaloveny, Yaloven’, Yalovyany, Кутузов, Яловеныm