timezones.de

04:51:58am
Advert
Flag Moldova

Leova
Moldova - Leova

Current local time:

07:51am:58
Wednesday08.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Chisinau
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Moldova (MD)
Federal State:Leova
Population:14.301
Latitude:46.4823000
Longitude:28.2530100
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Leova, Leovo, Levo, Леовоm
Advert